Storeglow vs Previewed

Both make App Store and Google Play screenshots. Here is where they differ, side by side. Previewed's prices and features as listed on its pricing page on 21 October 2026.

StoreglowPreviewed
Yearly price€49 a year$228 a year (Pro, shown as $19 a month)
Paying onceLaunch Pass: €15 once for 30 days, no subscriptionPlus: $9.99 once for 10 exports at 1080p or more, with 3D and video
Free planThe full editor and every template, 1 app in 1 language, first ZIP export without watermark, a free account to exportUnlimited 2D exports at 720p, under a Creative Commons attribution licence
3D devicesIn every plan, the free one too3D exports on Plus and Pro
Languages and store sizes39 languages and every App Store and Google Play size from one designNot listed on the pricing page
VideoSoonVideo exports on Plus (30 fps) and Pro (60 fps)

Pick Storeglow if

  • you need store screenshot sets in several languages, not single mockups
  • you want 3D devices without paying
  • you export more than ten images

Pick Previewed if

  • you want animated 3D mockups and videos
  • ten images are enough and you like a one-time price under $10
  • you mainly make mockups for a website or a pitch deck

Previewed pricing (2026)

What Previewed charges, as its pricing page showed it on 21 October 2026, next to Storeglow. The last rows are the cheapest way to cover one app for that long, without a watermark and in more than one language.

PreviewedStoreglow
Free plan2D exports at 720p, attribution licenceEvery template, 1 app in 1 language, first ZIP export without watermark; export with a free account
Paid plansPlus $9.99 once (10 exports), Pro $228 a year€15 once for 30 days, or Pro at €49 a year
One-time purchasePlus, $9.99 for 10 exportsLaunch Pass: €15 once for 30 days, no subscription
One app for 1 month$228, Pro for a year (Plus: $9.99 for 10 images)€15, 1 Launch Pass
One app for 3 months$228, Pro for a year (Plus: $9.99 for 10 images)€45, 3 Launch Passes
One app for a year$228, Pro for a year (Plus: $9.99 for 10 images)€49, Pro for a year

Source for Previewed: previewed.app/pricing, checked 21 October 2026. Previewed is a trademark of its owner. All comparisons

Questions

Is Storeglow a good Previewed alternative?

For store screenshots in several languages, yes: one design becomes every App Store and Google Play size, with 3D devices in every plan, for €15 per launch or €49 a year. For animated mockups and videos, Previewed has them and Storeglow doesn't yet.

How much does Previewed cost?

On 21 October 2026 its pricing page listed Lite for free (2D exports at 720p with an attribution licence), Plus at $9.99 once for 10 exports, and Pro at $19 a month billed as $228 a year.

Can I use my Previewed mockups in Storeglow?

Yes. Drop in the finished images; Storeglow finds the device screen in each one and turns a caption back into editable text.

Try it on your own app, free.