Storeglow vs Screenshots Pro

Both make App Store and Google Play screenshots. Here is where they differ, side by side. Screenshots Pro's prices and features as listed on its pricing page on 17 October 2026.

StoreglowScreenshots Pro
Yearly price€49 a year$149 a year (Standard), $379 a year (Extended)
Paying for one launchLaunch Pass: €15 once for 30 days, no subscription$19 a month (Standard), cancel any time
Free planThe full editor and every template, 1 app in 1 language, first ZIP export without watermark, a free account to exportThe editor with every device and pre-made template, export for all sizes; no localization
Languages39, on every paid planLocalization on Standard and Extended; the number of languages isn't listed
3D device anglesIn every plan, the free one tooStandard and Extended
Your own fontsIn every plan, the free one tooStandard and Extended
Custom Product Pages and A/B variantsUnlimited on Pro, 3 with the Launch PassNot listed on the pricing page
APINoAPI access on Extended

Pick Storeglow if

  • you ship a few times a year and want to pay per launch, not per month
  • you want 3D devices and your own fonts without paying
  • you make variants for Custom Product Pages and A/B tests

Pick Screenshots Pro if

  • you want to create screenshots through an API
  • you make screenshots for clients and want that licence spelled out
  • you'd rather pay month to month than buy passes

Screenshots Pro pricing (2026)

What Screenshots Pro charges, as its pricing page showed it on 17 October 2026, next to Storeglow. The last rows are the cheapest way to cover one app for that long, without a watermark and in more than one language.

StoreglowScreenshots Pro
Free planEvery template, 1 app in 1 language, first ZIP export without watermark; export with a free accountEvery device and pre-made template, no localization
Paid plans€15 once for 30 days, or Pro at €49 a yearStandard $19 a month or $149 a year, Extended $49 a month or $379 a year
One-time purchaseLaunch Pass: €15 once for 30 days, no subscriptionNone
One app for 1 month€15, 1 Launch Pass$19, 1 month of Standard
One app for 3 months€45, 3 Launch Passes$57, 3 months of Standard
One app for a year€49, Pro for a year$149, Standard for a year

Source for Screenshots Pro: screenshots.pro/pricing, checked 17 October 2026. Screenshots Pro is a trademark of its owner. All comparisons

Questions

Is Storeglow a good Screenshots Pro alternative?

If you need more than one language, it costs less: €15 covers 30 days with every language, and a year of Pro is €49, against $19 a month or $149 a year for Screenshots Pro Standard. If you need an API or a client licence, Screenshots Pro Extended has them.

How much does Screenshots Pro cost?

On 17 October 2026 its pricing page listed Basic at $0, Standard at $19 a month or $149 a year, and Extended at $49 a month or $379 a year. Localization, 3D angles and custom fonts start with Standard.

Can I move my screenshots from Screenshots Pro to Storeglow?

Yes. Drop in the finished screenshots you exported; Storeglow finds the device screen in each one and turns the caption back into editable text.

Try it on your own app, free.