Storeglow vs AppLaunchpad

Both make App Store and Google Play screenshots. Here is where they differ, side by side. AppLaunchpad's prices and features as listed on its pricing page on 17 October 2026.

StoreglowAppLaunchpad
Yearly price€49 a year$10 a month billed yearly (Pro)
Paying for one launchLaunch Pass: €15 once for 30 days, no subscription$15 a month (Pro), cancel any time
Free planThe full editor and every template, 1 app in 1 language, first ZIP export without watermark, a free account to export10 templates, Pro features with limited exports
Templates94, all in the free plan too1000+ on Pro
AppsUnlimited on ProUp to 100 projects on Pro, 500 on Enterprise
Languages39; you write or paste the captionsLocalization with an AI translator on Pro
Custom Product Pages and A/B variantsUnlimited on Pro, 3 with the Launch PassNot listed on the pricing page
Other toolsfastlane export, store size checkerMockup generator and other design tools on Pro

Pick Storeglow if

  • you release a few times a year and don't want a subscription
  • you want every template before paying
  • you make variants for Custom Product Pages and A/B tests

Pick AppLaunchpad if

  • you want the biggest template library
  • you need AI translation now
  • you also want a mockup generator in the same plan

AppLaunchpad pricing (2026)

What AppLaunchpad charges, as its pricing page showed it on 17 October 2026, next to Storeglow. The last rows are the cheapest way to cover one app for that long, without a watermark and in more than one language.

AppLaunchpadStoreglow
Free plan10 templates, limited exportsEvery template, 1 app in 1 language, first ZIP export without watermark; export with a free account
Paid plansPro $15 a month, or $10 a month billed yearly€15 once for 30 days, or Pro at €49 a year
One-time purchaseNoneLaunch Pass: €15 once for 30 days, no subscription
One app for 1 month$15, 1 month of Pro€15, 1 Launch Pass
One app for 3 months$45, 3 months of Pro€45, 3 Launch Passes
One app for a year$120, Pro for a year€49, Pro for a year

Source for AppLaunchpad: theapplaunchpad.com/pricing, checked 17 October 2026. AppLaunchpad is a trademark of its owner. All comparisons

Questions

Is Storeglow a good AppLaunchpad alternative?

If you want every template for free and pay only around launches, yes: €15 covers 30 days, and Pro is €49 a year with unlimited apps. If you need AI translation or a library of 1000+ templates, AppLaunchpad Pro has them.

How much does AppLaunchpad cost?

On 17 October 2026 its pricing page listed a free plan and Pro at $15 a month, or $10 a month billed yearly. Pro allows up to 100 projects; Enterprise up to 500.

Can I move my screenshots from AppLaunchpad to Storeglow?

Yes. Drop in the finished screenshots you exported; Storeglow finds the device screen in each one and turns the caption back into editable text.

Try it on your own app, free.